Skip to main content

Annual Awards

Please select the year you are interested in :

Attendance:
Callum Woodham : First 35/45
Elic : Second 30/45

Spirit of Judo Trophies :
Evie Woodham
Ruben Brooks

Coach player of the year Trophy :
Elic

Club player of the year Trophy :
Callum Woodham

Attendance:
Elic : First 40/47
Evie Woodham : Second 39/47
Callum Woodham : Third 36/47

Spirit of Judo Trophies :
Izabelle Shuttleworth
Samuel Beumont
William O'Connell
Emiliyan Atanasov

Outstanding Contribution to the club Trophy :
Chris Giglio

Coach player of the year Trophy :
Matthew Taylor

Club player of the year Trophy :
Helena Harvey

Best Attendance:
Evie Woodham : First 43/47
Callum Woodham : Second 42/47
Rylie Trigg : Third 39/47
Elic : Third 39/47

Spirit of Judo Trophies :
Evie Woodham
Oliver Beumont
Henry Diggins
Chris Giglio

Coach player of the year Trophy :
Elic

Club player of the year Trophy :
Callum Woodham

Best Attendance:
AliciaHolford : First 46/49
Lucas Holford : Second 43/49
Callum Woodham : Third 40/49

Spirit of Judo Trophies :
Leah Brace
Charlie Sterry
Brodie Nicholls
Ewan Diggins

Coach player of the year Trophy :
Evan Barber

Club player of the year Trophy :
Amelia Sterry

Best Attendance:
Lucas Holford : First 44/48
Callum Woodham : First 44/48
Alicia Holford : Second 43/48
Rebecca Norris : Third 40/48

Junior Trophies:
Spirit of Judo :
Amelia Sterry
Lucas Holford

Senior Trophies:
Spirit of Judo :
Izabelle Butler
Chris Giglio

Club Trophies:
Coach player of the year :
Rebecca Norris-Giglio
Club player of the year :
Callum Woodham

Best attendance :
Lucas Holford - 47/50,
Carrie Nicholls - 46/50,
Rebecca Norris - 45/50,
Christian Jerome - 43/50

Junior Trophies
Spirit of Judo :
Rebecca Norris
Spirit of Judo :
Jake Mitchell

Senior Trophies
Spirit of Judo :
Evan Barber

Club Trophies
Coach player of the year :
Carrie Nicholls
Club player of the year :
Tarran Hasuk

Best attendance :
Lucas Holford, Benjamin Jerome, Brodie Nicholls and Carrie Nicholls 44/47

Junior Trophies
Spirit of Judo :
Izabelle Butler
Spirit of Judo :
Oliver King

Senior Trophies
Spirit of Judo :
Chris Giglio

Club Trophies
Coach player of the year :
Tarran Hasuk
Club player of the year :
Carrie Nicholls

Best attendance :
Brodie Nicholls and Carrie Nicholls 44/47

Junior Trophies
Spirit of Judo :
Samara Frith
Spirit of Judo :
Kameron Butler

Coach player of the year :
Carrie Nicholls

Club player of the year :
Christian Jerome

Senior Trophies
Spirit of Judo :
Guy Osborn
Coach player of the year :
Sean Frith
Club player of the year :
Chris Giglio

Best attendance :
Brodie Nicholls 43/49

Junior Trophies
Most promising Newcomer :
Jasmine Jupp
Most improved boy :
Evan Barber
Most improved girl :
Rebecca Norris
Coach player of the year :
Christian Jerome
Club player of the year :
Carrie Nicholls

Senior Trophies
Spirit of Judo :
Sean Frith
Judoka Player of the Year :
Chris Giglio
Most Improved Senior :
Jaroslav Rybar

Best attendance :
Brodie Nicholls 45/48

Most promising Newcomer :
Rebecca Norris

Most improved boy :
Guy Osborn

Most improved girl :
Georgia Newton

Coach player of the year :
Carrie Nicholls

Club player of the year :
Rhys Long

Best attendance :
Damien James with 41/48

Most improved boy :
Damien James

Most improved girl :
Brodie Nicholls

Coach player of the year :
Rhys Long

Club player of the year :
Lawrence Newton

Best attendance :
Luke Baldwin; Alexandra Parnell; Helena Parnell all with 39/47

Most promising Newcomer :
Geraldine Gibbons

Most improved player :
Kristian Williams

Coach player of the year :
Rhys Long

Club player of the year :
Luke Baldwin

Best attendance :
Guy Osborn 42/47

Most promising Newcomer :
Caitlin Roffey

Most improved player :
Rhys Long

Coach player of the year :
Sam Scholey

Club player of the year :
Iain Campbell